33 Kennington Dr Pensacola, FL 32507
Estimated Value: $125,456 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Kennington Dr, Pensacola, FL 32507 and is currently estimated at $146,864, approximately $136 per square foot. 33 Kennington Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Navy Point Elementary School, Pensacola High School, and Warrington Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Mitchel Harriett N and Green Carlotta K
Bought by
Pensacola Houses Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Rushing Lloyd G and Rushing Julia O
Bought by
Mitchel Harriett N and Green Carlotta K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,995
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Provident Bk Inc
Bought by
Rushing Lloyd G and Rushing Julia O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pensacola Houses Limited Partnership | $51,700 | Attorney | |
| Mitchel Harriett N | $65,000 | Citizens Title Group Inc | |
| Rushing Lloyd G | $21,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchel Harriett N | $59,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $93,812 | $27,000 | $66,812 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $84,777 | $20,000 | $64,777 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $59,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $881 | $59,714 | $5,000 | $54,714 |
| 2021 | $814 | $50,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $735 | $44,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $704 | $42,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $707 | $41,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $677 | $38,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $695 | $39,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $653 | $37,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $35,492 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map