33 Lamb Ave Quogue, NY 11959
Estimated Value: $3,387,000 - $4,680,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$1,313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Lamb Ave, Quogue, NY 11959 and is currently estimated at $3,937,536, approximately $1,312 per square foot. 33 Lamb Ave is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Nesler Brian and Nesler Lauren
Bought by
Berridge George and Melissa Berridge 2012 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Baulch Douglas W and Baulch Dianne J
Bought by
Nesler Brian and Nesler Lauren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berridge George | $2,775,000 | None Available | |
| Nesler Brian | $925,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,861 | $2,856,600 | $1,402,200 | $1,454,400 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $2,856,600 | $1,402,200 | $1,454,400 |
| 2022 | $5,584 | $2,856,600 | $1,402,200 | $1,454,400 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $2,856,600 | $1,402,200 | $1,454,400 |
| 2020 | $12,917 | $2,856,600 | $1,402,200 | $1,454,400 |
| 2019 | $13,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,711,300 | $1,402,200 | $1,309,100 |
| 2017 | $5,053 | $1,877,300 | $1,121,800 | $755,500 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $1,765,100 | $1,009,600 | $755,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,433,800 | $1,009,600 | $424,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,181,100 | $1,009,600 | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map