33 Lewis St Anderson, SC 29624
Estimated Value: $106,089 - $208,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Lewis St, Anderson, SC 29624 and is currently estimated at $158,022, approximately $107 per square foot. 33 Lewis St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Varennes Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Annette Porter Evelyn
Bought by
Campbell Bonnie Porter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Porter Evelyn Annette
Bought by
Porter Evelyn Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Bonnie Porter | -- | -- | |
| Porter Evelyn Annette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $2,130 | $300 | $1,830 |
| 2024 | $790 | $2,130 | $300 | $1,830 |
| 2023 | $787 | $2,130 | $300 | $1,830 |
| 2022 | $740 | $2,130 | $300 | $1,830 |
| 2021 | $778 | $2,160 | $300 | $1,860 |