33 Liborio Ln New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Liborio Ln, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $289,924, approximately $203 per square foot. 33 Liborio Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $243,500 | $44,200 | $199,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,300 | $7,800 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $49,300 | $7,800 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $49,300 | $7,800 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $49,300 | $7,800 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $49,300 | $7,800 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $489 | $49,300 | $7,800 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $49,300 | $7,800 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $49,300 | $7,800 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $49,300 | $7,800 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,300 | $7,800 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $49,300 | $7,800 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map