Estimated Value: $403,000 - $501,045
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Lochview Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $471,761, approximately $196 per square foot. 33 Lochview Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Leasure (May B.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Kirk (George V.) Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Burwell Michael E and Burwell Virginia E
Bought by
Kabia Sahid and Jah Kabia Hawa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,465
Outstanding Balance
$179,823
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kabia Sahid | $295,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kabia Sahid | $291,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $453,100 | $67,600 | $385,500 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $77,800 | $8,400 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $77,800 | $8,400 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $77,800 | $8,400 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $77,800 | $8,400 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $77,800 | $8,400 | $69,400 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $77,800 | $8,400 | $69,400 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $77,800 | $8,400 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $77,800 | $8,400 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $77,800 | $8,400 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $77,800 | $8,400 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $77,800 | $8,400 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map