33 Loudville Rd Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Loudville Rd, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $379,997, approximately $370 per square foot. 33 Loudville Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and Calvary Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Belz Gretchen S
Bought by
Growhoski Barbara A and Growhoski David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Belz Frank H
Bought by
Belz Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growhoski Barbara A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Growhoski Barbara A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Belz Richard | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belz Richard | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Belz Richard | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Belz Richard | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $363,600 | $138,700 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $354,000 | $134,600 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $253,000 | $107,100 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $253,000 | $107,100 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $261,300 | $107,100 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $253,000 | $107,100 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $244,700 | $107,100 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $228,600 | $100,800 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $220,600 | $96,900 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $222,000 | $96,900 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $222,000 | $96,900 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map