33 Lynn Dr Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,000 - $1,428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Lynn Dr, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,225,048, approximately $668 per square foot. 33 Lynn Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Joy Nicholas H and Coyle Patricia E
Bought by
Coyle-Joy Family Trust and Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Joy Nicholas H and Coyle Patricia E
Bought by
Joy Nicholas H and Coyle Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$792,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Carlson Terrence A and Fmt Karen K Carlson
Bought by
Joy Nicholas and Coyle Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Carlson Terrence A and Carlson Karen K
Bought by
Fam Terrence A Carlson and Fam Karen K Carlson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Carlson Terrence A and Carlson Karen K
Bought by
Carlson Terrence A and Carlson Karen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyle-Joy Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joy Nicholas H | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Joy Nicholas | $1,000,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fam Terrence A Carlson | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Terrence A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joy Nicholas H | $792,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joy Nicholas | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Terrence A | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,388 | $1,115,514 | $501,981 | $613,533 |
| 2024 | $11,948 | $1,093,642 | $492,139 | $601,503 |
| 2023 | $11,948 | $1,072,199 | $482,490 | $589,709 |
| 2022 | $11,556 | $1,051,177 | $473,030 | $578,147 |
| 2021 | $11,381 | $1,030,566 | $463,755 | $566,811 |
| 2020 | $11,369 | $1,020,000 | $459,000 | $561,000 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $217,429 | $45,535 | $171,894 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $213,167 | $44,643 | $168,524 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $208,988 | $43,768 | $165,220 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $207,061 | $42,910 | $164,151 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $205,147 | $42,266 | $162,881 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $200,892 | $41,439 | $159,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map