33 Macdonald Dr Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Macdonald Dr, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $531,174, approximately $260 per square foot. 33 Macdonald Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Scott Lester and Scott Catherine
Bought by
Palermo Bonnie and Cane Dawn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palermo Bonnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,777 | $256,740 | $94,080 | $162,660 |
| 2024 | $5,571 | $256,740 | $94,080 | $162,660 |
| 2023 | $5,474 | $256,740 | $94,080 | $162,660 |
| 2022 | $5,330 | $256,740 | $94,080 | $162,660 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $201,930 | $59,220 | $142,710 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $201,930 | $59,220 | $142,710 |
| 2019 | $4,982 | $201,930 | $59,220 | $142,710 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $201,930 | $59,220 | $142,710 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $201,930 | $59,220 | $142,710 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $193,690 | $52,640 | $141,050 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $193,690 | $52,640 | $141,050 |
| 2014 | $4,221 | $193,690 | $52,640 | $141,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map