21 Dowd Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Dowd Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $495,729, approximately $384 per square foot. 21 Dowd Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Ingalls Walter
Bought by
Sharpe Brian and Sharpe Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,832
Outstanding Balance
$171,287
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Smp Bldrs Llc
Bought by
Ingalls Walter G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Brian | $270,900 | -- | |
| Ingalls Walter G | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingalls Walter G | $247,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Ingalls Walter G | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $210,310 | $80,640 | $129,670 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $210,310 | $80,640 | $129,670 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $210,310 | $80,640 | $129,670 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $210,310 | $80,640 | $129,670 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $170,960 | $50,400 | $120,560 |
| 2020 | $4,274 | $170,960 | $50,400 | $120,560 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $170,960 | $50,400 | $120,560 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $170,960 | $50,400 | $120,560 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $170,960 | $50,400 | $120,560 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $155,700 | $44,800 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $155,700 | $44,800 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $155,700 | $44,800 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map