Estimated Value: $159,000 - $231,239
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Mainline Rd, Cana, VA 24317 and is currently estimated at $194,310. 33 Mainline Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. Paul School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Bowman Brandon
Bought by
Bowman Bradlee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Phillips Tracy L
Bought by
Bowman Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,375
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Phillips Grover M and Phillips Tracy L
Bought by
Phillips Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Bradlee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowman Brandon | $84,000 | Attorney | |
| Phillips Tracy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowman Brandon | $86,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $201,100 | $20,100 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $789 | $133,800 | $13,400 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $793 | $134,400 | $14,000 | $120,400 |
| 2022 | $123 | $19,200 | $14,000 | $5,200 |
| 2021 | $51 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $58 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $56 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $56 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $56 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $68 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map