33 Manor Rd West Hempstead, NY 11552
Estimated Value: $527,211 - $581,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Manor Rd, West Hempstead, NY 11552 and is currently estimated at $554,106, approximately $527 per square foot. 33 Manor Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Davison Avenue Intermediate School, Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School, and Howard T Herber Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,122 | $349 | $147 | $202 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $359 | $152 | $207 |
Source: Public Records
Map