33 Maple Grove Rd Hampden, MA 01036
Estimated Value: $458,791 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Maple Grove Rd, Hampden, MA 01036 and is currently estimated at $525,198, approximately $264 per square foot. 33 Maple Grove Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Stratton Amanda M
Bought by
Stratton Amanda M and Stratton Allen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,658
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Field John and Field Lynn C
Bought by
Stratton Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,658
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratton Amanda M | -- | -- | |
| Stratton Amanda M | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stratton Amanda M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,867 | $388,800 | $100,000 | $288,800 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $326,600 | $90,100 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $320,000 | $90,100 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $309,700 | $90,100 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $5,598 | $284,600 | $90,100 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $5,003 | $248,300 | $90,100 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $242,900 | $90,100 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $246,100 | $90,300 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $246,100 | $90,300 | $155,800 |
| 2016 | $4,697 | $242,600 | $92,900 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $4,823 | $254,100 | $92,900 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map