7 Springhouse Rd Hampden, MA 01036
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $506,463
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Springhouse Rd, Hampden, MA 01036 and is currently estimated at $420,866, approximately $175 per square foot. 7 Springhouse Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Downey Robert and Downey Monique C
Bought by
Cimino Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,584
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Tyburski Maureen
Bought by
Downey Robert and Downey Monique C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cimino Andrew | $370,000 | -- | |
| Downey Robert | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cimino Andrew | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downey Robert | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downey Robert | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downey Robert | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downey Robert | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,440 | $426,800 | $106,800 | $320,000 |
| 2024 | $5,620 | $358,900 | $96,400 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $6,171 | $365,800 | $96,400 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $346,800 | $96,400 | $250,400 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $321,300 | $96,400 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $5,654 | $280,600 | $96,400 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $274,400 | $96,400 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $302,200 | $96,400 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $5,829 | $302,200 | $96,400 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $5,760 | $297,500 | $99,500 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $5,580 | $294,000 | $99,500 | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map