65 Pondview Dr Hampden, MA 01036
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Pondview Dr, Hampden, MA 01036 and is currently estimated at $510,532, approximately $267 per square foot. 65 Pondview Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Wilbraham & Monson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Lipinski William and Lipinski Alicia B
Bought by
Wright Steven C and Wright Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,446
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$496,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Hammond Dennis C and Hammond Christine F
Bought by
Lipinski William J and Lipinski Alicia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1989
Sold by
Gilbert Steven P
Bought by
Hammond Dennis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
9.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Steven C | $161,850 | -- | |
| Lipinski William J | $163,500 | -- | |
| Hammond Dennis C | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Dennis C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Dennis C | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Dennis C | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,873 | $455,500 | $97,300 | $358,200 |
| 2024 | $6,707 | $428,300 | $87,600 | $340,700 |
| 2023 | $6,313 | $374,200 | $87,600 | $286,600 |
| 2022 | $6,198 | $331,100 | $87,600 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $5,952 | $302,600 | $87,600 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $5,630 | $279,400 | $87,600 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $5,588 | $283,800 | $87,600 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $272,700 | $87,600 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $5,177 | $268,400 | $87,600 | $180,800 |
| 2016 | $5,188 | $268,000 | $90,100 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | $4,990 | $262,900 | $90,100 | $172,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map