33 Marne St Newark, NJ 07105
North Ironbound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,441 - $805,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,842
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Marne St, Newark, NJ 07105 and is currently estimated at $646,110, approximately $227 per square foot. 33 Marne St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lafayette Street Elementary School, Hawkins Street Elementary School, and Sir Isaac Newton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Bought by
Milheiro Joaquim and Milheiro Benedicta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milheiro Joaquim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $163,400 | $70,000 | $93,400 |
| 2024 | $6,092 | $163,400 | $70,000 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $6,105 | $163,400 | $70,000 | $93,400 |
| 2021 | $6,101 | $163,400 | $70,000 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $163,400 | $70,000 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $6,145 | $163,400 | $70,000 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $6,034 | $163,400 | $70,000 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $5,817 | $163,400 | $70,000 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | $5,621 | $163,400 | $70,000 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | $5,407 | $163,400 | $70,000 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $5,067 | $163,400 | $70,000 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map