33 Meadow Rd Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $351,099
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Meadow Rd, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $330,025, approximately $250 per square foot. 33 Meadow Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School, The Morgan School, and Oxford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2024
Sold by
Castellon Henry
Bought by
Martin Nosal T and Martin Nosal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Nosal T | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Nosal T | $270,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $152,500 | $50,900 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $152,500 | $50,900 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $152,500 | $50,900 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $4,549 | $152,500 | $50,900 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $124,200 | $53,700 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $124,200 | $53,700 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $124,200 | $53,700 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $124,200 | $53,700 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $124,200 | $53,700 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $124,200 | $53,700 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $4,433 | $165,600 | $59,500 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $165,600 | $59,500 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map