33 Meadow View Dr Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $4,463,000 - $5,216,461
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,717
Sq Ft
$1,307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Meadow View Dr, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $4,858,365, approximately $1,307 per square foot. 33 Meadow View Dr is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Kupper William and Kupper Jacqueline S
Bought by
Ponderon Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,335
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,663,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Wolitarsky James
Bought by
Kupper William and Kupper Jacqueline S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Crompton Patricia
Bought by
Wolitarsky James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponderon Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ponderon Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ponderon Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kupper William | $2,250,000 | -- | |
| Kupper William | $2,250,000 | -- | |
| Wolitarsky James | $300,000 | -- | |
| Wolitarsky James | $300,000 | -- | |
| Wolitarsky James W | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponderon Llc | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Ponderon Llc | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kupper William | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolitarsky James W | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,242 | $3,427,300 | $1,241,700 | $2,185,600 |
| 2024 | $10,693 | $3,416,400 | $1,241,700 | $2,174,700 |
| 2023 | $9,108 | $2,837,300 | $1,185,600 | $1,651,700 |
| 2022 | $7,986 | $2,135,200 | $841,600 | $1,293,600 |
| 2021 | $8,000 | $2,203,800 | $894,200 | $1,309,600 |
| 2020 | $7,354 | $2,131,500 | $768,000 | $1,363,500 |
| 2019 | $7,073 | $2,105,200 | $741,700 | $1,363,500 |
| 2018 | $7,227 | $2,047,300 | $782,300 | $1,265,000 |
| 2017 | $6,849 | $2,020,300 | $782,300 | $1,238,000 |
| 2016 | $6,768 | $2,014,400 | $812,800 | $1,201,600 |
| 2015 | $6,795 | $1,882,400 | $691,900 | $1,190,500 |
| 2014 | $6,453 | $1,716,300 | $525,800 | $1,190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map