33 Mountain Ct Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Mountain Ct, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $287,333, approximately $303 per square foot. 33 Mountain Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater, and Far Hills Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $96,400 | $17,500 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $92,700 | $16,800 | $75,900 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $90,000 | $16,300 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $87,400 | $15,800 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $85,000 | $15,500 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $83,300 | $15,200 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $82,400 | $15,000 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $80,600 | $14,700 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $80,600 | $14,700 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $79,000 | $14,400 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $76,700 | $14,000 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $73,700 | $13,400 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map