Seller's Agent in 2017
Chrissy Laurendeau
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(781) 962-1865
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $403,000
Location location! Come and see this lovely 3 bedroom colonial home, tucked back on a dead end street. Lots of charm and great space offers flexibility for an eat in kitchen and/or formal dining, dining room currently used a a playroom. Enjoy hardwood floors, high ceilings, young roof & heating system, updated electric, & pull down attic for additional storage space, well maintained overall! You won't want to miss this one. .
Last Buyer's Agent
Yaihomi Rosario
RE-Connect, LLC License #449597594
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villasenor Bernardo | $210,000 | -- | |
| Johanson Nickole | $168,000 | -- | |
| Johanson Nickole | $168,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villasenor Bernardo | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Johanson Nickole | $164,957 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Sale | $210,000 | +25.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | $168,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2014 04/13/14 | Off Market | $168,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | Price Changed | $166,400 | -1.5% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | For Sale | $168,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $307,900 | $100,000 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $296,900 | $100,000 | $196,900 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $273,000 | $90,900 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $243,800 | $82,600 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $213,900 | $78,700 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $213,900 | $78,700 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $196,800 | $76,400 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $193,100 | $76,400 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $164,800 | $76,400 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $171,000 | $76,400 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $150,200 | $74,200 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $150,200 | $74,200 | $76,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Chrissy Laurendeau
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(781) 962-1865
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Yaihomi Rosario
RE-Connect, LLC
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gatos Real Estate Group
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72197986
APN: CLIN-000014-002170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.