Seller's Agent in 2020
Bryan Kaye
BKaye Realty
(413) 636-6928
6 in this area
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,951 - $340,000
This charming cape sits high on the hill overlooking one of the most beautiful neighborhoods in town. Boasting a huge front and fenced in back yard, this home truly stands out. Inside you'll find two good sized bedrooms, two wonderful fireplaces and a finished basement with a built in bar. This fantastic home won't last the day.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordas Kurt | $215,850 | None Available | |
| Alfano Daniel C | -- | -- | |
| Alfano Daniel C | $163,500 | -- | |
| Derusha Jeanine M | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bordas Kurt | $215,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfano Daniel C | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Derusha Jeanine M | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Sold | $215,850 | +0.4% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,619 | $294,600 | $41,900 | $252,700 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $280,200 | $41,900 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $253,700 | $43,500 | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $205,500 | $43,500 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $195,600 | $39,500 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $185,700 | $39,500 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $180,700 | $39,500 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $176,800 | $39,500 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $3,262 | $165,900 | $39,500 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $155,800 | $39,500 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $153,000 | $39,500 | $113,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bryan Kaye
BKaye Realty
(413) 636-6928
6 in this area
135 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jennifer Bradley
Benton Real Estate Company
(413) 426-6510
5 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72699314
APN: SPRI-009030-000000-000080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.