Seller's Agent in 2013
Alfred Joyce
Rose Bud Realty
(413) 896-0310
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,859 - $358,000
Totally renovated and ready to move-in. OPEN HOUSE THIS SUNDAY NOVEMBER 18 from 12:00 - 3:00. We spent the last three months installing all brand new cabinets and granite tops in the kitchen and new vanities in both full baths with granite tops. Come check out the shining hard wood oak floors in all 4 bedrooms and living room. Of course it has central air. We priced this home low for a quick sale.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1952
Lot Details
0.38 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connors Mary | $149,500 | -- | |
| Bedrock Financial Llc | $118,500 | -- | |
| Bedrock Financial Llc | $118,500 | -- | |
| Bland Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Bland Sarah | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bland Sarah | $127,684 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Sold | $149,500 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2012 11/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | For Sale | $149,500 | +26.2% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2012 05/11/12 | Sold | $118,500 | -8.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -4.1% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Price Changed | $135,500 | +0.4% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2012 01/11/12 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -3.6% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $276,700 | $41,400 | $235,300 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $267,100 | $41,400 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $242,100 | $43,100 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $190,000 | $43,100 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $187,900 | $39,100 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $3,510 | $179,700 | $39,100 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $177,400 | $39,100 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $175,200 | $39,100 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $162,900 | $39,100 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $155,600 | $39,100 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $156,400 | $41,600 | $114,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Alfred Joyce
Rose Bud Realty
(413) 896-0310
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kristen Bushaw
Landmark, REALTORS®
(413) 575-6402
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Edward Loiko
Olde New England Realty
(413) 537-5370
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71456190
APN: SPRI-009800-000000-000541
Ask me questions while you tour the home.