33 Oak Tree Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $656,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Oak Tree Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $609,428, approximately $590 per square foot. 33 Oak Tree Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Daly Alice
Bought by
Cataldo James and Cataldo Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,804
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$582,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1992
Sold by
March Richard and March Elizabeth
Bought by
Daly Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1990
Sold by
Wasserman Kenneth
Bought by
March Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cataldo James | $175,000 | -- | |
| Daly Alice | $143,000 | -- | |
| March Richard | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | March Richard | $20,000 | |
| Closed | March Richard | $10,000 | |
| Open | March Richard | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $528,700 | $320,100 | $208,600 |
| 2024 | $6,314 | $505,100 | $290,400 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $462,600 | $262,900 | $199,700 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $421,100 | $246,900 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | $390,100 | $228,600 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $5,268 | $384,000 | $228,600 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $353,800 | $198,800 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $4,650 | $319,600 | $176,000 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $308,500 | $164,900 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $298,400 | $152,600 | $145,800 |
| 2015 | $4,525 | $285,100 | $146,100 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $4,313 | $268,200 | $143,400 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map