33 Oceanview Dr Southampton, NY 11968
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Oceanview Dr, Southampton, NY 11968. 33 Oceanview Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe School, Southampton Montessori School, and Our Lady Of The Hamptons Regional Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,565 | $1,239,700 | $594,300 | $645,400 |
| 2023 | $10,565 | $1,239,700 | $594,300 | $645,400 |
| 2022 | $6,637 | $1,239,700 | $594,300 | $645,400 |
| 2021 | $6,637 | $1,239,700 | $594,300 | $645,400 |
| 2020 | $10,616 | $1,239,700 | $594,300 | $645,400 |
| 2019 | $10,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $889,600 | $366,000 | $523,600 |
| 2017 | $7,918 | $849,000 | $366,000 | $483,000 |
| 2016 | $7,283 | $770,300 | $314,200 | $456,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $676,400 | $314,200 | $362,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $676,400 | $314,200 | $362,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map