33 Old Lane Rd Springfield, MA 01129
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $398,248
3
Beds
2
Baths
99,999
Sq Ft
$4/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Old Lane Rd, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $371,562, approximately $3 per square foot. 33 Old Lane Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School, Springfield International Charter School, and Pioneer Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Atkinson Ann L and Atkinson Roland
Bought by
Perron Mary R and Perron Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,900
Outstanding Balance
$73,034
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Bretta Thomas L
Bought by
Atkinson Rolland and Atkinson Ann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perron Mary R | $219,900 | -- | |
| Atkinson Rolland | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perron Mary R | $169,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Rolland | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,618 | $358,300 | $58,500 | $299,800 |
| 2024 | $5,022 | $312,700 | $58,500 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $282,000 | $55,700 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $255,500 | $55,700 | $199,800 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $226,900 | $50,600 | $176,300 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $209,700 | $50,600 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $209,800 | $50,600 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $208,900 | $50,600 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $195,400 | $45,600 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $3,836 | $195,100 | $45,600 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $184,700 | $45,600 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map