Seller's Agent in 2013
Kimberly Winslow
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 374-3186
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $312,751
Adorable Ranch priced under the assesed value! This home features 6rms, 3bds, 1bth, wood floors, fenced yard, and an attached garage. With winter around the corner the home is equipped with insulated windows, fireplace, and a new roof.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Sandra | $110,000 | -- | |
| Troy Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Troy Kevin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Troy Kevin | $108,007 | |
| Closed | Troy Kevin | $3,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Troy Kevin | $28,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | Sold | $110,000 | -6.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2012 12/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | For Sale | $117,000 | +6.4% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2012 11/17/12 | Off Market | $110,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | For Sale | $117,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $305,300 | $38,500 | $266,800 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $253,300 | $38,500 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $222,900 | $34,100 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $200,400 | $31,900 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $192,500 | $29,000 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $185,600 | $29,000 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $170,700 | $24,000 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $132,300 | $24,000 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $116,400 | $25,500 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $117,500 | $25,500 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $106,900 | $25,500 | $81,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kimberly Winslow
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 374-3186
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Maria Acuna
(413) 237-1732
7 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71439633
APN: SPRI-009625-000000-000031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.