33 Pepin Ln Griswold, CT 06351
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $330,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
221
Sq Ft
$1,162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Pepin Ln, Griswold, CT 06351 and is currently estimated at $256,768, approximately $1,161 per square foot. 33 Pepin Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Griswold Elementary School, Griswold Middle School, and Griswold High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $123,480 | $114,170 | $9,310 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $123,480 | $114,170 | $9,310 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $123,480 | $114,170 | $9,310 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $123,480 | $114,170 | $9,310 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $114,240 | $106,540 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $114,240 | $106,540 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $114,240 | $106,540 | $7,700 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $114,240 | $106,540 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $114,240 | $106,540 | $7,700 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $124,390 | $117,040 | $7,350 |
| 2015 | $3,305 | $124,390 | $117,040 | $7,350 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $124,390 | $117,040 | $7,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map