33 Ponce de Leon Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $230,730 - $281,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Ponce de Leon Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $254,683, approximately $208 per square foot. 33 Ponce de Leon Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and Lourdes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Mcgloin James H
Bought by
Ward Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,927
Outstanding Balance
$35,801
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1969
Bought by
Ward Michael P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Michael P | $84,000 | Attorney | |
| Ward Michael P | $11,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Michael P | $53,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $785 | $92,806 | -- | -- |