33 Prospect St Barrington, RI 02806
North Barrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Prospect St, Barrington, RI 02806 and is currently estimated at $622,160, approximately $474 per square foot. 33 Prospect St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Barrington High School, St Luke Elementary School, and Barrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Dipierro Gail G
Bought by
Dipierro Ft and Dipicrro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Dipierro Gail G and Dipierro John
Bought by
Dipierro Gail G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipierro Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dipierro Gail G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dipierro Gail G | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dipierro Gail G | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,639 | $498,000 | $256,000 | $242,000 |
| 2024 | $7,346 | $498,000 | $256,000 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $308,000 | $142,000 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $308,000 | $142,000 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $5,898 | $308,000 | $142,000 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $5,664 | $271,000 | $120,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $271,000 | $120,000 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $271,000 | $120,000 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $4,988 | $249,400 | $119,500 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $4,601 | $249,400 | $119,500 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $249,400 | $119,500 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | $4,637 | $253,400 | $121,900 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map