33 Regal Terrace Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,608 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Regal Terrace, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $315,902, approximately $197 per square foot. 33 Regal Terrace is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Ferguson Michael J and Ferguson Lisa M
Bought by
Ferguson Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ferguson Michael J | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $247,000 | $43,200 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $247,000 | $43,200 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $172,200 | $34,600 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $172,200 | $34,600 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $172,200 | $34,600 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $172,200 | $34,600 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $136,000 | $32,400 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $136,000 | $32,400 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $136,000 | $32,400 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $136,000 | $32,400 | $103,600 |
| 2013 | $2,931 | $138,800 | $34,200 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map