33 River St Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $732,095 - $886,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 River St, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $815,774, approximately $433 per square foot. 33 River St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Keith D and Marphy Jacaquelyn K
Bought by
Feldtmose Mary P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,206
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$673,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Bryant Stearns J and Johnston Elizabeth K
Bought by
Murphy Keith D and Kunza Jacquelyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldtmose Mary P | $575,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Keith D | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Keith D | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Keith D | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Keith D | $150,463 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Keith D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,003 | $361,760 | $234,500 | $127,260 |
| 2024 | $9,616 | $361,760 | $234,500 | $127,260 |
| 2023 | $9,362 | $361,760 | $234,500 | $127,260 |
| 2022 | $7,182 | $216,000 | $142,980 | $73,020 |
| 2021 | $7,046 | $216,000 | $142,980 | $73,020 |
| 2020 | $6,979 | $216,000 | $142,980 | $73,020 |
| 2019 | $6,933 | $216,440 | $142,980 | $73,460 |
| 2018 | $6,770 | $216,440 | $142,980 | $73,460 |
| 2017 | $6,934 | $236,160 | $155,620 | $80,540 |
| 2016 | $6,771 | $236,160 | $155,620 | $80,540 |
| 2015 | $6,669 | $236,160 | $155,620 | $80,540 |
| 2014 | $6,476 | $236,160 | $155,620 | $80,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map