25 River St Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 River St, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $644,634, approximately $500 per square foot. 25 River St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Dolan Joseph J
Bought by
Broderick Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broderick Richard D | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Broderick Richard D | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,590 | $310,660 | $232,120 | $78,540 |
| 2024 | $8,257 | $310,660 | $232,120 | $78,540 |
| 2023 | $8,040 | $310,660 | $232,120 | $78,540 |
| 2022 | $6,258 | $188,220 | $142,970 | $45,250 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $188,220 | $142,970 | $45,250 |
| 2020 | $6,081 | $188,220 | $142,970 | $45,250 |
| 2019 | $6,029 | $188,220 | $142,970 | $45,250 |
| 2018 | $5,888 | $188,220 | $142,970 | $45,250 |
| 2017 | $6,063 | $206,520 | $155,610 | $50,910 |
| 2016 | $5,921 | $206,520 | $155,610 | $50,910 |
| 2015 | $5,832 | $206,520 | $155,610 | $50,910 |
| 2014 | $5,663 | $206,520 | $155,610 | $50,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map