33 Robinhood Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Robinhood Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,075,761, approximately $466 per square foot. 33 Robinhood Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Brown Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
33 Robinhood Road Rt and Gayton
Bought by
Jek Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Gayton Diane R and Gayton Robert F
Bought by
33 Robinhood Road Rt and Gayton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jek Ventures Llc | $311,000 | -- | |
| Jek Ventures Llc | $311,000 | -- | |
| 33 Robinhood Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| 33 Robinhood Road Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 33 Robinhood Road Rt | $171,800 | |
| Previous Owner | 33 Robinhood Road Rt | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,684 | $893,300 | $486,600 | $406,700 |
| 2024 | $10,290 | $839,300 | $461,000 | $378,300 |
| 2023 | $10,150 | $803,000 | $429,200 | $373,800 |
| 2022 | $10,499 | $787,000 | $387,400 | $399,600 |
| 2021 | $10,077 | $740,400 | $367,000 | $373,400 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $725,100 | $351,700 | $373,400 |
| 2019 | $9,216 | $725,100 | $351,700 | $373,400 |
| 2018 | $14,217 | $701,200 | $305,900 | $395,300 |
| 2017 | $8,774 | $650,400 | $262,300 | $388,100 |
| 2016 | $8,492 | $625,800 | $241,300 | $384,500 |
| 2015 | $8,148 | $589,600 | $241,300 | $348,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map