9 Stagg Dr Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,057,769 - $1,224,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Stagg Dr, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,151,192, approximately $500 per square foot. 9 Stagg Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Brown Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Fireman Anthony and Fireman Melaina H
Bought by
Anthony C Fireman Ret and Fireman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Corkery Anne and Corkery Brian G
Bought by
Fireman Anthony and Fireman Melaina H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,600
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1987
Sold by
Bellantoni Juan
Bought by
Hellmold Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony C Fireman Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Fireman Anthony | $549,500 | -- | |
| Fireman Anthony | $549,500 | -- | |
| Hellmold Richard | $252,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fireman Anthony | $439,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hellmold Richard | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hellmold Richard | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,577 | $884,400 | $494,000 | $390,400 |
| 2024 | $10,195 | $831,600 | $468,000 | $363,600 |
| 2023 | $10,053 | $795,300 | $435,100 | $360,200 |
| 2022 | $9,688 | $726,200 | $392,200 | $334,000 |
| 2021 | $9,281 | $681,900 | $371,500 | $310,400 |
| 2020 | $9,070 | $666,400 | $356,000 | $310,400 |
| 2019 | $7,156 | $666,400 | $356,000 | $310,400 |
| 2018 | $8,203 | $628,600 | $309,600 | $319,000 |
| 2017 | $7,826 | $580,100 | $267,000 | $313,100 |
| 2016 | $7,548 | $556,200 | $246,000 | $310,200 |
| 2015 | $7,329 | $530,300 | $246,000 | $284,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map