33 Rustic Rd Big Indian, NY 12410
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Rustic Rd, Big Indian, NY 12410 and is currently estimated at $438,052. 33 Rustic Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Phoenicia Elementary School, Reginald Bennett Elementary School, and Woodstock Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Lovett C James
Bought by
Gihon Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gihon Realty Corp | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $50,800 | $15,000 | $35,800 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $50,800 | $15,000 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $4,523 | $50,800 | $15,000 | $35,800 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $50,800 | $15,000 | $35,800 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $50,800 | $15,000 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $4,579 | $50,800 | $15,000 | $35,800 |
| 2019 | $4,261 | $50,800 | $15,000 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $50,800 | $15,000 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $50,800 | $15,000 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $50,800 | $15,000 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,800 | $15,000 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,800 | $15,000 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map