33 S Devoe Ave Yonkers, NY 10705
Tibbets Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,085,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 S Devoe Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705 and is currently estimated at $1,014,333, approximately $374 per square foot. 33 S Devoe Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St. Mark's Lutheran School, Eyes Ears Of The World, and St. Barnabas Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,810 | $12,100 | $4,800 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $12,100 | $4,800 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $12,100 | $4,800 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $12,100 | $4,800 | $7,300 |
| 2021 | $10,404 | $12,100 | $4,800 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $10,405 | $12,100 | $4,800 | $7,300 |
| 2019 | $11,973 | $12,100 | $4,800 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $9,838 | $12,100 | $4,800 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,100 | $4,800 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $10,772 | $12,100 | $4,800 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,100 | $4,800 | $7,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,100 | $4,800 | $7,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,100 | $4,800 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map