33 S Shore Dr Dover, DE 19901
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 S Shore Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $386,948, approximately $199 per square foot. 33 S Shore Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Knowles Thompson
Bought by
Margaret Knowles Revocable Living Trust and Thompson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Ii William James
Bought by
Thompson Margaret Knowless
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Knowles Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Margaret Knowless | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $324,500 | $154,600 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $324,500 | $154,600 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $46,300 | $8,500 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $46,300 | $8,500 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $46,300 | $8,500 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $46,300 | $8,500 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $46,300 | $8,500 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $46,300 | $8,500 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $848 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $839 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map