Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Wolff
Harcourts Prime Properties
(949) 599-1700
49 in this area
199 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,658,111 - $1,936,000
Exceptional opportunity in guard gated Monarch Beach "Antigua" community! Light and bright, open and spacious floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths! Upgrades include.....newer paint, newer carpet, baseboards, new cabinetry in kitchen and baths, recessed lighting, window shutters, hardwood floors and more! Lovely kitchen with granite counters, breakfast nook area plus separate formal dining room! Large living room with vaulted ceilings and cozy fireplace! Master bath with new tile and tub! 2 car garage with washer/dryer hook ups! Super cul-de-sac location! Walk to beaches, harbors, shopping, dining, entertainment, Monarch Beach Tennis Club and world famous resorts! This is a must see! Turnkey!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Harcourts Prime Properties License #01053562 Listed on: 03/19/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James S Bradley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradley James Scott | $710,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carr Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Ronald J | $550,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Murray Hugh E | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Hugh E | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carr Ronald J | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Hugh E | $431,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | Sold | $710,000 | -7.2% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | For Sale | $765,000 | +39.1% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2012 08/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2012 08/18/12 | For Sale | $549,900 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2012 08/18/12 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -3.5% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | Price Changed | $569,900 | -0.9% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | Price Changed | $574,900 | -4.2% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,150 | $870,356 | $573,615 | $296,741 |
| 2024 | $10,150 | $853,291 | $562,368 | $290,923 |
| 2023 | $9,791 | $836,560 | $551,341 | $285,219 |
| 2022 | $9,528 | $820,157 | $540,530 | $279,627 |
| 2021 | $9,300 | $804,076 | $529,931 | $274,145 |
| 2020 | $9,109 | $795,832 | $524,498 | $271,334 |
| 2019 | $8,941 | $780,228 | $514,214 | $266,014 |
| 2018 | $8,749 | $764,930 | $504,131 | $260,799 |
| 2017 | $8,549 | $749,932 | $494,246 | $255,686 |
| 2016 | $8,326 | $735,228 | $484,555 | $250,673 |
| 2015 | $8,065 | $724,185 | $477,277 | $246,908 |
| 2014 | $6,393 | $552,497 | $323,832 | $228,665 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Wolff
Harcourts Prime Properties
(949) 599-1700
49 in this area
199 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Reza Shirangi
The Oppenheim Group
(949) 466-0920
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rob Murray
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
(951) 212-4495
29 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC14056008
APN: 672-432-56
Ask me questions while you tour the home.