33 Sampson Ave Islandia, NY 11749
Estimated Value: $568,688 - $770,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Sampson Ave, Islandia, NY 11749 and is currently estimated at $681,422. 33 Sampson Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Anthony Alfano Elementary School and Central Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Correira Joseph P and Correira Dawn
Bought by
J P & Dawn Correira Ret and Correira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Mccarthy Glenn
Bought by
Correira Joseph P and Correira Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Oci Mtg Corp
Bought by
Mccarthy Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J P & Dawn Correira Ret | -- | None Available | |
| J P & Dawn Correira Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Correira Joseph P | $155,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mccarthy Glenn | $132,500 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Mccarthy Glenn | $132,500 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Correira Joseph P | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $37,500 | $12,300 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $37,500 | $12,300 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $7,870 | $37,500 | $12,300 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $7,870 | $37,500 | $12,300 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $9,881 | $37,500 | $12,300 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $7,870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $37,500 | $12,300 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $7,893 | $37,500 | $12,300 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $7,830 | $37,500 | $12,300 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $12,300 | $25,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $12,300 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map