33 Sapphire Ct Unit LOT71 Dover, DE 19901
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,259 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,277
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Sapphire Ct Unit LOT71, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $543,065, approximately $165 per square foot. 33 Sapphire Ct Unit LOT71 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Arthur Todd L and Arthur Emily A
Bought by
Arthur Todd L and Arthur Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Stover Homes Llc
Bought by
Arthur Todd L and Arthur Emily A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Twilley Joshua M
Bought by
Stover Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Todd L | -- | None Available | |
| Arthur Todd L | $358,378 | None Available | |
| Stover Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arthur Todd L | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stover Homes Llc | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $461,100 | $79,800 | $381,300 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $461,100 | $79,800 | $381,300 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $74,000 | $6,200 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $74,000 | $6,200 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $74,000 | $6,200 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $74,000 | $6,200 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $74,000 | $6,200 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $74,000 | $6,200 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map