33 Southwinds Cir Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,225 - $850,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Southwinds Cir, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $803,613, approximately $583 per square foot. 33 Southwinds Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Maxine R Schortman T
Bought by
Shortman William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shortman William A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $602,900 | $425,100 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $588,400 | $425,100 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $452,800 | $299,200 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $434,300 | $253,900 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $4,027 | $383,900 | $230,900 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $353,200 | $230,900 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $326,700 | $230,900 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $330,500 | $252,700 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $349,700 | $262,400 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $367,400 | $280,100 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $353,400 | $259,300 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map