33 Standish Rd Haverhill, MA 01832
Broad Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Standish Rd, Haverhill, MA 01832 and is currently estimated at $479,798, approximately $434 per square foot. 33 Standish Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tilton Elementary School, Consentino Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Pham Cam V and Nguyen Melissa N
Bought by
Pham Nguyen Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1963
Bought by
Nguyen Pham Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Nguyen Rt | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Pham Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Pham Rt | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Pham Rt | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $413,800 | $181,300 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $386,800 | $165,400 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $360,100 | $165,400 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $307,300 | $151,100 | $156,200 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $284,100 | $141,600 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $270,900 | $135,200 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $253,400 | $117,700 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $236,100 | $111,300 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $232,800 | $108,200 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $3,241 | $211,000 | $98,600 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $211,000 | $98,600 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map