33 Station St Crown Point, NY 12928
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $220,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Station St, Crown Point, NY 12928 and is currently estimated at $194,171, approximately $103 per square foot. 33 Station St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Crown Point Central School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $112,400 | $14,000 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $112,400 | $14,000 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $112,400 | $14,000 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $112,400 | $14,000 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $105,000 | $14,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $105,000 | $14,000 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $105,000 | $14,000 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $95,700 | $14,000 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $95,700 | $14,000 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $95,700 | $14,000 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,700 | $14,000 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,500 | $11,600 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map