33 Sterling Ave Saugus, MA 01906
Lynnhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,655 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Sterling Ave, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $711,664, approximately $335 per square foot. 33 Sterling Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Harkins Michael and Harkins Mary C
Bought by
Harkins Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Rsl Ross Ft and Ross
Bought by
Harkins Mary and Harkins Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Ross Robert
Bought by
Rsl Ross Ft and Ross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harkins Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Harkins Mary | $375,000 | -- | |
| Harkins Mary | $375,000 | -- | |
| Harkins Mary | $375,000 | -- | |
| Rsl Ross Ft | -- | -- | |
| Rsl Ross Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harkins Mary | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rsl Ross Ft | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,111 | $572,200 | $333,000 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $559,000 | $324,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $508,500 | $283,500 | $225,000 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $473,100 | $263,700 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $405,400 | $218,700 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $394,600 | $207,900 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $377,400 | $198,000 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $4,182 | $361,100 | $189,000 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $328,100 | $180,000 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $312,500 | $170,900 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $297,700 | $162,800 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $291,600 | $162,800 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map