NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Stevens Rd Framingham, MA 01702

Estimated Value: $607,000 - $738,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,741 Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2021

Last sale price $470,000 $270 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,154 / mo

71 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Patio
  • Storage Shed

About This Home

As of February 2021

Great opportunity to own a piece of high sought out Framingham area. Come check out this beautiful and cozy 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom ranch. This property has some wonderful features to offer that will make you proud to call yourself a homeowner. The living room is spacious, giving you plenty of room to work your creativity and has 2 working fireplaces for those cold days in the winter as well as adding extra decorative piece to your home. The kitchen is large offering you plenty of space for a dining room table. Ceiling fans in every bedroom to cool you off during hot summer days. Shiny hardwood floors throughout the main floor, excluding kitchen and bathroom. The finished basement will give you more space to work with, add an extra living room or make yourself an office. 1 car garage connected to the property with a mudroom to help keep your home organized and clean. It does not end there, there is a good-sized backyard for your enjoyment capped off with a patio. Conveniently located

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Natal Goncalves

Mega Realty Services Listed on: 10/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiago Tavares

Nixon Homes LTD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 275.65
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1957

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Appliances: Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • No Rooms: 6
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full, Partially Finished
  • Main Lo: K95546
  • Main So: AN4864
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1741.00
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Cooling: Window AC
  • Heating: Hot Water Radiators, Oil
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Oil
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 374000.00
  • Acre: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 13748.00
  • Page: 289
  • Zoning: R
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5602.52
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 490092
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2020
Closed on
Feb 13, 2021
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.06%
Current Estimated Value
$673,317

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$203,317
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%
Original Mortgage
$399,500
Outstanding Balance
$356,689
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,628

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Atkins Fred F Est and Damon
Bought by
Garajau Adair R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guimaraes Fernando L $470,000 None Available
Guimaraes Fernando L $470,000 None Available
Guimaraes Fernando L $470,000 None Available
Garajau Adair R $340,000 --
Garajau Adair R $340,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guimaraes Fernando L $399,500
Closed Guimaraes Fernando L $399,500
Previous Owner Garajau Adair R $272,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Sold $470,000 -2.1% $270 / Sq Ft
12/19/2020 12/19/20 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2020 11/21/20 For Sale $479,900 0.0% $276 / Sq Ft
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2020 11/12/20 Price Changed $479,900 -2.0% $276 / Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 For Sale $489,900 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,754 $565,700 $264,800 $300,900
2024 $6,517 $523,000 $236,500 $286,500
2023 $6,178 $472,000 $211,100 $260,900
2022 $5,861 $426,600 $191,500 $235,100
2021 $5,676 $404,000 $184,100 $219,900
2020 $5,603 $374,000 $167,300 $206,700
2019 $5,503 $357,800 $167,300 $190,500
2018 $5,402 $331,000 $161,000 $170,000
2017 $5,300 $317,200 $156,400 $160,800
2016 $5,186 $298,400 $156,400 $142,000
2015 $5,023 $281,900 $156,600 $125,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72740638

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: FRAM-000111-000050-006979

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.