33 Summit Ave Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $510,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Summit Ave, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $415,179, approximately $237 per square foot. 33 Summit Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Berlin Community Elementary School, Eastern Regional High School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1978
Bought by
Schmidt Richard R and Schmidt Anthonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Richard R | $49,900 | -- | |
| Schmidt Richard R | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,843 | $283,500 | $90,500 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $9,582 | $283,500 | $90,500 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $9,582 | $283,500 | $90,500 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $9,585 | $283,500 | $90,500 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $7,067 | $283,500 | $90,500 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $9,327 | $283,500 | $90,500 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $9,404 | $283,500 | $90,500 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $9,231 | $283,500 | $90,500 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $8,885 | $283,500 | $90,500 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $8,658 | $283,500 | $90,500 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $8,471 | $283,500 | $90,500 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $8,284 | $283,500 | $90,500 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map