J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeffrey Mateja
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $565,617 - $693,000
Terrific Location! Well cared for 3 BR with private rear yard. Amenities include fireplace, master suite with bath, central vacuum, built-ins, walk-in closets, new stainless steel appliances & corian counters.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeffrey Mateja
Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 07/03/2014
Co-Listed By
Vanessa Greco
Keller Williams Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Dava Davin Mark Small
Portside Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurder Jason | -- | -- | |
| Kepple John M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurder Jason | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kepple John M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kepple John M | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $292,000 | -1.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | For Sale | $294,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $424,600 | $133,900 | $290,700 |
| 2024 | $6,242 | $424,600 | $133,900 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $5,838 | $424,600 | $133,900 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $424,600 | $133,900 | $290,700 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $265,900 | $103,600 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $265,900 | $103,600 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $265,900 | $103,600 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $4,839 | $265,900 | $103,600 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $265,900 | $103,600 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $4,527 | $266,300 | $104,000 | $162,300 |
| 2015 | $4,341 | $266,300 | $104,000 | $162,300 |
| 2014 | $4,270 | $245,400 | $95,300 | $150,100 |
| 2013 | $4,245 | $245,400 | $95,300 | $150,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeffrey Mateja
Keller Williams Realty
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Vanessa Greco
Keller Williams Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dava Davin Mark Small
Portside Real Estate Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1143870
APN: GRHM-000047-000025-000605
Ask me questions while you tour the home.