33 Teal Rd Madison, ME 04950
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $308,074
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Teal Rd, Madison, ME 04950 and is currently estimated at $282,519, approximately $280 per square foot. 33 Teal Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Madison Area Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Mills Martha J
Bought by
Spalding Karin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spalding Karin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $287,600 | $218,200 | $69,400 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $256,500 | $209,500 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $222,800 | $182,000 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $180,800 | $148,700 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $171,100 | $140,500 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $169,700 | $140,500 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $169,700 | $140,500 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $169,700 | $140,500 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $169,700 | $140,500 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $169,700 | $140,500 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $169,700 | $140,500 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | $3,309 | $169,700 | $140,500 | $29,200 |
| 2013 | $2,975 | $169,700 | $140,500 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map