53 Teal Rd Madison, ME 04950
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Teal Rd, Madison, ME 04950 and is currently estimated at $310,305, approximately $349 per square foot. 53 Teal Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Madison Area Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $239,400 | $172,100 | $67,300 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $211,600 | $166,100 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $184,000 | $144,400 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $151,500 | $120,400 | $31,100 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $143,500 | $113,800 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $142,100 | $113,800 | $28,300 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $142,100 | $113,800 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $142,100 | $113,800 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $142,100 | $113,800 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $142,100 | $113,800 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $142,100 | $113,800 | $28,300 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $142,100 | $113,800 | $28,300 |
| 2013 | $2,491 | $142,100 | $113,800 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map