NOT LISTED FOR SALE

33 Timber Dr Pana, IL 62557

Estimated Value: $178,000 - $298,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2019

Last sale price $190,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,500 / mo

315 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.56 Acre Lot
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2019

Well maintained one owner home on spacious corner lot with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/4 baths and full basement. Beautifully landscaped. Lots of amenities. 2 car attached and 1 car detached garage for extra storage. Deck with pergola and gazebo for entertaining. Call to See! Don't Miss Out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Spracklen

Carol & Company License #471002522 Listed on: 08/14/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Spracklen

Carol & Company License #471002522 Listed on: 08/14/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,877

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 24,505 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 145x169

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Oakland Ridge Second Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-25-24-203-005-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,877

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1900.0
  • Directions: RT 16 to Cty line road, turn S cross bridge, turn right, house on right.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Size: 145x169
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Oakland Ridge Second Sub
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Other
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 1083.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pana Dist. 8

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24505.0
  • Parcel #: 11-25-24-203-005-00
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2876.7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2018
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
List Price
$197,500
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-3.8%
Current Estimated Value
$231,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,987
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Bought by
Zuber Donald L and Zuber Wendy

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rann Byron L $190,000 --
Zuber Donald L $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2019 08/28/19 Sold $190,000 -3.8% $100 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2018 08/16/18 For Sale $197,500 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,156 $52,465 $6,534 $45,931
2023 $2,993 $49,570 $6,173 $43,397
2022 $2,830 $45,980 $6,130 $39,850
2021 $2,790 $45,079 $6,010 $39,069
2020 $2,686 $43,167 $5,755 $37,412
2019 $2,746 $44,183 $5,890 $38,293
2018 $2,877 $45,621 $5,758 $39,863
2017 $2,940 $46,553 $5,876 $40,677
2016 $2,921 $46,423 $5,860 $40,563
2015 $2,912 $45,884 $5,792 $40,092
2014 $2,859 $42,677 $5,387 $37,290
2013 $2,881 $45,185 $5,386 $39,799
2011 $2,877 $46,253 $5,513 $40,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6183583

APN: 11-25-24-203-005-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.