Estimated Value: $553,623 - $775,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,129
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Tosch Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $694,906, approximately $326 per square foot. 33 Tosch Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1985
Bought by
Reed William John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed William John | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,971 | $167,700 | $92,900 | $74,800 |
| 2024 | $9,589 | $167,700 | $92,900 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $9,482 | $167,700 | $92,900 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $9,472 | $167,700 | $92,900 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $9,430 | $167,700 | $92,900 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $9,247 | $167,700 | $92,900 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $9,165 | $167,700 | $92,900 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $9,081 | $167,700 | $92,900 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $8,954 | $167,700 | $92,900 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $8,846 | $167,700 | $92,900 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $8,596 | $167,700 | $92,900 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map